REGIONAL HOMELAND SECURITY OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE

Lead Regional Planning Commission:

Southwest Missouri Council of Governments RPC

Executive Director: Diane May

Tel: (417) 836-6900

 

Regional Homeland Security Oversight Committee:

Chair and Vice-Chair: 

Jaci McReynolds, Chair-Administrator-Webster Co. Contact

Shea Lane, Vice-Chair - Greene County OEM Contact

 

Emergency Management: 

Ted Martin - EMD/Branson

Alternate: Bill Sexton - EMD/Webster Co

 

Police: 

Greg Higdon-Lieutenant/Springfield

Alternate #1: Matt Stewart-Lieutenant/Joplin

Alternate #2: Steve Lisby-Captain/Branson PD

 

Sheriff:

Mitch Shaw-Sheriff/Barton County

Alternate #1: Randee Kaiser-Sheriff/Jasper County

Alternate #2: Mike Hall-Sheriff/McDonald

 

CountyFire:

David Pennington-Asst Fire Chief/Springfield FD

Alternate #1: David Hall-Fire Chief/Springfield FD 

Alternate #2: Michael White-Asst. Fire Chief/Redings Mill FD

 

County Health:

Jaci McReynolds-Administrator/Webster County

Alternate #1: Paige Behm-Administrator/ McDonald County

Alternate #2: Lawrence McKeough-Planner/Joplin

 

HS RRS: 

Shea Lane-Springfield-Greene County OEM

Alternate #1: Bruce Bjorge-Asst Chief/Western Taney Co. Fire 

Alternate #2:Chris Berndt-EMD Taney Co.City/County

 

Public Works:

David Brock-Public Works/Republic

Alternate #1: Ron Bailey-Supr of Streets/Springfield

Alternate #2: Larry Martin-Public Works/Ozark

 

Mayor or City Administrator:

Max Springer-City Administrator/Mt. Vernon

Alternate #1: Troy Royer-City Manager/Neosho

Alternate #2: Justin Stephan-Mayor/Appletonhttp://rhsoc-d.missouristate.edu/default.htm

 

City or County Commissioner:

Jeff Tucker-Commissioner/Barton Co.

Alternate #1: Randy Daniel-Commissioner/Dade Co.

Alternate #2: Dennis Wood-Commissioner/Stone Co.

 

Industry/LEPC:

David Edwards-Director of Safety/Silver Dollar City

Alternate #1: Nathan Bower-Fire Chief/Forsyth

Alternate #2: Ryan Martin-Paramedic/Silver Dollar City

 

 

 

 

 

Utilities:

Tom Killebrew-Sac Osage Electric Coop

Alternate #1: Tim McCracken-KAMO Power

Alternate #2: Kavan Stull-Empire District Electric

 

EMS:

Dana Aumiller-Special Operations/Taney Co. Amb. Dist.

Alternate #1: Bob Patterson-Director/St. John's EMS

Alternate #2: David Compton-Supr/Greene Co. Cox Health EMS

 

911:

Rance Duffy-Director/Christian County 911

Alternate #1: April Tarrant-Director/Jasper County 911

Alternate #2: Bonnie Witt-Schulte-911 Supervisor/Monett Police

 

Volunteer Groups:

Lisa McCarthy-CERT Trainer/Webster County

Alternate #1: Rick Lewis-Director/Polk Co. Salvation Army

Alternate #2: Greg Gaines-Red Cross Emergency Services Director

 

Schools:

Scott Blake-Superintendent/Avilla R-XIII

Alternate #1: Jon Turner-Vice-Superintendent/Dallas R1

 

Agriculture:

Todd Schubert-Farmer

Alternate #1: Open

 

Hospitals:

Jason Henry-Emergency Mgmt Officer/Cox Health, Spfd

Alternate #1: Russ Conroy-Emergency Mgmt/Mercy Hospital, Spfd

Alternate #2: Morgan Young-EMS Special Ops Coord/Citizens, Bolivar

 

Ex-Officios:

Greg Dickens-DFS

John Bos-DHSS

Wendell Hall-DNR

Chris Tannlund-DSS

Lt. Albert Brown-MSHP

Gary McLarry-MoDOT/Southwest

Dr. Larry Forgey-MDA

Greg Fritz-MDC

Steve Runnels-NWS

Lt. Col. David Boyle-7th CST WMD

Eugene "Jud" Kneuvean-USACE/Kansas City

Tony Hill-USACE/Little Rock

Candy Adams-SEMA

Diane May-SMCOG

Harry Rogers-HSTCC

Austin Mount-KBRPC

Harry S Truman Coordinating Council

800 East Pennell

Carl Junction, MO 64834

T: (417) 649-6400

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now